2017 Artist List

*2018 Artist List Coming Early October.

 

IDArtistTribal AffiliationArtform
0Harvey AbeytaSanto DomingoFlintknapping
1Michael AdamsHopi / TewaWood Jewelry / Wood Boxes / Leather Wallets
2Victoria AdamsSouthern Cheyenne / ArapahoPersonal Attire / Jewelry
3Richard AguilarChoctaw / Santo Domingo PuebloJewlery
4Loren AragonAcoma PuebloClothing / Jewelry
5Nanabah AragonNavajo / DinéTextiles
6Marco ArvisoNavajoJewelry
7Lazaro ArvizuGabrielinoJewelry / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
8Keri AtaumbiKiowaJewelry
9Lita AtencioSanto Domingo PuebloJewelry
10Bendrew AtokukuHopiKachina Carving
11John BalloueOklahoma CherokeePainting
12Mitch BattesePrairie PotawatomiPainting
13Karen BeaverMandan / Hidatsa / Arikara / Yup'ikBeadwork
14Persepaone Bebo-MaybeeNorthern Arapaho / Seneca / Menominee / Iho-ChunkYouth
15Ella Rose BednorzPatawomeckYouth
16Leroy BegayNavajoJewelry
17Rena BegayNavajoJewelry
18Erick BegayNavajoJewelry
19Donovan BegayNavajoDiverse Cultural Art Forms
20Larry BegayNavajoJewelry
21Nelson BegayDine'/ NavajoJewelry
22Joseph BegayDineSculpture
23Calvin BegayNavajo (Dine')Jewelry
24Harry H. BenallyDin'eSculpture / Wooden Carving / Jewelry
25Melesio BenallyNavajoJewelry
26Ernest BenallyNavajoJewelry
27Veronica BenallyNavajoJewelry
28Fernando BenallyNavajoJewelry
29Norman BiaNavajoJewelry
30Jolene BirdSanto Domingo PueloJewelry
31Monte Yellow Bird Black Pinto HorseArikara / HidatsaPainting / Sculpture / Ledger Art
32Beverly BlacksheepNavajoPainting / Prints
33Tim Blueflint RamelBad River Chippewa / ComancheFine Art Flutes / Jewelry
34Peter  BoomeUpper SkagitPainting / Sculpture / Wooden Carving / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
35Jerry BrownDine'Painting
36Derek No-Sun BrownShoshone-Bannock / AnishinabePainting
37Gerard & Mary L. CalabazaSanto Domingo PuebloJewelry
38Henry CalladittoNavajo TribeJewelry
39Myles CalladittoNavajoJewelry
40Mark CalladittoNavajo / DinéJewlery
41Roger & Diane CandelariaSan Felipe PuebloSan Felipe Pottery
42Hubert CandelarioSan Felipe PuebloPottery
43Virginia CarmeloGabrielinoJewelry
43.5Rex CarolinCheyenne River Sioux TribeHide Paintings / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
44Rosemary CastilloChumashJewelry / Beadwork / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
45Jared ChavezSan Felipe PuebloJewelry
46Richard I. ChavezSan FelipeJewelry
47Lisa Chavez-ThomasIsleta PuebloPyroengraved Woodworking & Goard Art
48Michael Anthony CheathamEchota Cherokee of AlabamaJewelry
49Frank & Evelyn CheeNavajoJewelry
50Ronald CheeDine'Painting / Mixed Media
51Michael Chiago Sr.Tohono O'Odham Nation - AZWatercolor / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
52Aric ChopitoPueblo of ZuniClothing / Personal Attire / Textiles
53Andrew ChopitoPueblo of ZuniYouth
54Aiden ChopitoPueblo of ZuniYouth
55Kelly ChurchOttawa / Chippewa / PotawatomiBasketry / Quillwork / Diverse Cultural Art Forms / Birch Bark Biting
56Karen ClarksonChoctawBeadwork / Clothing / Painting / Mixed Media
57Melissa CodyNavajoTextiles
58Lola S. CodyNavajoTextiles
59Lorenzo CorizKewa / Santo Domingo PuebloJewelry
60Ramon DalangyawmaHopiJewelry
61Dawn Dark MountainOneida of WisconsinPainting / Mixed Media
62Shawn DeelNavajo / HopiWooden Carving
63Kristen DorseyChickasaw NationJewelry
63.5Thunder Voice EagleDiné / TotonacPainting / Mixed Media
64Terrance Emery Jr.St. Croix Chippewa / JemezJewelry
64.5Sean Rising Sun FlanaganTaos PuebloDiverse Culture Art Forms / Sculpture
65Kaa FolwellSanta Clara PuebloPottery
66Peggy FontenotPatawomeck / Potawatomi / Cherokee DescentPhotography / Beadwork
67Florence FrancisNavajoJewelry
68Nelson GarciaKewa PuebloJewelry
69Theodore (Ted) GarciaTataviam Band of Mission Indians ChumashSculpture
70Wayne Nez GaussoinPicuris Pueblo / DineJewelry
72Lester HarragarraOtoe- Missouria / KiowaPhotography
73Rowan HarrisonPueblo of Isleta / NavajoPottery / Pen and Ink Designs
74Jimmie HarrisonNavajo / DinéJewelry
75Amos HaskenNavajo / DineDiverse Cultural Art Forms
76Jayden HatfieldComanchePainting
76.5Fiona HenryPaiuteYouth
77Karma HenryPaiutePainting / Mixed Media
78Ronnie HenryNavajo / DinéJewelry
79Emil Her Many HorsesOglala LakotaBeadwork / Quillwork / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
80George HillSpokanDiverse Cultural Art Forms / Sculpture / Mixed Media
81Rosemary "Rickard" HillIroquois / TuscaroraBeadwork
82Raquel HoefferSeri Comca'ac (Mexico)Basketry / Wooden Carving / Jewelry
83Iva HonyestewaHopi/ NavajoBasketry
84L. Edward HonyestewaHopiSculpture / Katsina Carvings
85Richard HonyestewaHopiYouth
86DG HouseCherokee NE AlabamaPainting / Mixed Media / Photgraphy
87Susan HudsonNavajoTextiles
88Donna Humetewa KayeHopiPainting
89Jesse T. HummingbirdCherokeePainting / Mixed Media
90Fortune HuntinghorseWichita TribeJewelry
91Dawn JacksonSaginaw ChippewaPainting / Mixed Media
92Dalton JamesHopiMixed Media / Painting / Prints
93Wakeah JhaneComanche/ Blackfeet/ KiowaLedger Art
94Bruce JoeDiné (Navajo)Jewelry
95Oreland Joe Jr.NavajoJewelry
96Oreland C. Joe Sr.Southern Ute / NavajoSculpture
97Kenneth JohnsonMuscogee / SeminoleJewelry
99Delores JuanicoPueblo of AcomaPottery
100Rainey JulianJicarilla Apache NationJewelry
101Wilfred KayeHopiWooden Carving
102Eric KayquaptewaHopi TribeWooden Carving
103Wilmetta KayquaptewaHopi TribeBasketry
104Horace KayquoptewaHopiWooden Carving
105Randy KempChoctaw / Muscogee-Creek / EucheePainting / Mixed Media
106Rykelle KempNavajo / Choctaw / Muscogee-Creek / EucheeMixed Media / Jewelry
108Renferd KoruhHopiWooden Carving
109Pauline KothmanYurok / PaiuteBeadwork / Jewelry
110Bob LansingDine'Pottery
111Christie LatonePueblo of ZuniJewelry / Stained Glass
112Mona LaughingNavajoTextiles
113Emma R. LeeNavajoClothing
114Russell LeeNavajoJewelry
115T. Michelle LeeNavajoJewelry
116Albert LeeNavajoJewelry
117Erecka LeeNavajoJewelry
118Milton LeeDinéJewelry
119Nadiya LittlewarriorPotawatomiGourd Art
120Jay Jacob LivingstonNavajo / ZuniJewelry
121Justin LomatewamaHopiWooden Carving / Gourd Rattles
123Ramson LomatewamaHopiGlass Blowing
124Stephanie Lomatewama-KayquoptewaHopiBasketry
125Anthony LovatoKewa / Santo Domingo PuebloJewelry (Tufa-Cast Silver)
126Carol LujanDiné (Navajo)Sculpture / Fused Glass Art
127Deborah LujanTaos PuebloPhotography
128Sheridan MacKnightChippewa / LakotaPainting / Jewelry
129Robert MartinezNorthern ArapahoPainting/ Mixed Media / Sculpture
130Dallin MaybeeNorthern Arapaho / SenecaBeadwork / Ledger Art
131Sage MaybeeNorthern Arapaho / SenecaYouth
132Clint McKayDry Creek PomoBasketry / Jewelry
133Glenda McKayIngalik / AthabascanDiverse Cultural Art Forms
134Jonathan McKinneyAcoma PuebloJewelry
135Jennifer MedinaSanto Domingo PuebloJewelry
135.5Robert I. MesaNavajo / SobobaPhotography
136Toney MitchellDinéh/ NavajoJewelry
137Beverly "Bear King" MoranHunkpapa Lakota / Standing Rock Sioux TribeBeadowrk / Clothing / Personal Attire / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
138Francisca MorenoSeri Comca'ac (Mexico)Basketry / Wooden Carving / Jewelry
139Patricia MorenoSeri Comca'ac (Mexico)Basketry / Wooden Carving / Jewelry
140Carmen Moreno LopezSeri Comca'ac (Mexico)Basketry / Wooden Carving / Jewelry
141Jhane MyersComanche/ BlackfeetClothing / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
141.5Jodie NaranjoSanta Clara PuebloPottery
142Johnathan NaranjoSanta Clara PuebloPottery
143Bryan NasetoynewaHopiWooden Carving
144Emmett NavakukuHopiJewelry
145Verma NequatewaHopiJewelry
146Harry NickelsonChoctawPainting / Jewelry
147Priscilla NietoSanto Domingo Pueblo / KewaJewelry
148Doug NortonNavajoNative American Flutes
149Lester OrtizNavajoJewelry
150Gibbs OtholeZuni PuebloZuni Fetishes
151Ellouise PadillaSanto Domingo PuebloJewelry
152Brad PanteahZuni / Dine'Jewelry
153Paula PanteahDinéJewelry
154Jason ParrishNavajoPainting
155Etta Claw PeacockNavajoTextiles
156Ben PeaseNorthern Cheyenne / CrowPainting / Mixed Media
157Vernida PolaccaHopi / TewaPottery
158Pat PruittPueblo of LagunaJewelry
159Georgette Quam LunaseeZuni PuebloFetish Carvings
160Tonya June RafaelNavajoJewelry
161Joe ReanoSanto DomingoJewelry / Mosaic Shell Work
163Michael RogersPaiute / ShoshoneJewelry
164Dixie RogersKarukBasketry / Jewelry
165Ken RomeroTaos / Laguna PueblósJewelry
166Tawny RuizNavajoTextiles
167Melanie SainzHo-Chunk Nation of WisconsinBeadwork / Quillwork / Diverse Cultural Art Forms / Mixed Media
168Eva SalazarKumeyaayBasketry
169Charlene Sanchez ReanoSan Felipe PuebloJewelry
170Cody SandersonNavajoJewelry
171Gilmore ScottDiné (Navajo)Painting
172Lyle SecateroNavajoJewelry
173Lindsey ShakespeareMescalero ApachePhotography / Soft Sculpture Dolls
174Lillian Shakespeare-LargoNavajoYouth
175Laura Shurley-OlivasNavajo / DinéClothing
176Phil SingerNavajoTextiles and Felted Products
177Jeremy SingerNavajoPainting / Mixed Media / Wooden Carving (Cedar Boxes)
178Michael SlimDiné (Navajo)Jewelry
179Matagi SorensenYavapai / Apache NationJewelry
180Dawn SpearsNarragansettPainting / Mixed Media / Photography / Personal Attire
181Maya StewartChickasaw / Muscogee (Creek) / ChoctawJewelry / Clothing / Personal Attire / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
182Mark TahoHopi / DinéWodden Carving
183Duane TawahongvaHopiJewelry
184Josy ThomasOnondaga Clear Sky 6 Nations (Canada)Painting / Mixed Media / Sculpture / Wooden Carving
185Herb & Veronica ThompsonNavajoJewelry
186Eric  TippeconnicComanche NationPainting
187Jack TomDineJewelry
188Mary L. TomDinéJewelry
189Ray TraceyNavajoJewelry
190Sharon "Waawaaskonenhens" TrudeauOdawaDiverse Cultural Art Forms
191Darrick TsosieJemez Pueblo NMPottery
192Robert Dale TsosieNavajoSculpture
193Zoe UrnessTlingitPhotography
194Jason ValenciaSan Felipe Pueblo, New MexicoPanting
195Manuel WeahkeeZuniFetish Carvings / Jewelry
196Todd WestikaZuni PuebloFetishes
197Kenneth T. White IIDine'Mixed Media / Sculpture
198George WillisChoctawJewelry
199Randall J. WilsonNavajoPainting / Prints
201Venaya YazzieDine'/ HopiPainting / Mixed Meida / Diverse Cultural Art Forms
202Virginia Yazzie-BallengerNavajoClothing
203Veronica YellowhorseNavajoJewelry
151.5PahponeeKansas KickapooPottery / Bronze Vessels